Scoil: Belvoir, Kilkishen

Belvoir, Co. Clare
Bríd Ní Chadhla

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    put it into the budget and they keep those things in the budget till the end of the year. The at the end of the year they empty it out and it reminds them of the place they travelled and what they got in those peaces and if they would go back their again
    The budget is used in another way When the tinkero are getting married they all collect at a four cross roads The girls father leaves clown his budget in the middle of the road.
    Then the man stands at one side of it and the girls at the other side of it Then they both jump over it together and they are married Then that budget is left
      1. people by social grouping