Scoil: Scoil na mBráthar, Carraig na Siúire (uimhir rolla 16725)

Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary
An Br. Ó Mocháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. One night there was a man coming along the road near Bessborough. He heard the headless coach coming and he jumped in over the ditch. There was a man inside the ditch and he asked the other man what was he doing there. The man said that he was afraid of the headless coach because he was dead for the last twenty years.
      2. people
    Patrick Rockett
  2. Once upon a time there were two men and they were going home from a fair. It was very late in the night and on the road they heard a horse trotting. They looked behind to see the horse and they could not see him. At last one of the men went home and the other man went into a field and when he went in he sat down in side the ditch.
    After a few minutes he came out and he saw the horse and a lot of dead people going along the road and then
      1. people
    Mr Clery