School: Clochar San Pól, Cill Fhíonáin (roll number 13026)

Kilfinane, Co. Limerick
An tSr. Bernadette

1. (continued from previous page)
    and read and read in the room but he had no power for the next night he appeared again and the lady fainted with the fright.
    The maids sent for the priest and he came and read and brought up Galways ghost in front of him and asked him what he wanted. The priest sent him to an unknown destination but he swore he would come back again 1938 and go in the backway of every house and kill one in every family.
  2. St. Patrick's visit to Ballinanima
    As St. Patrick was travelling through Munster preaching our holy religion it is said that he passed through Ballinanima through land now owned by Mr. Condon. It happened that there lived an old woman in a cabin in one of the fields owned by Mr. Condon. As the Saint proceeded on his journey he went into this old woman for a drink who greeted him kindly and bade him take a seat. When the Saint asked her for a drink the poor woman was very sad for
        1. saints