Scoil: Cill Díoma (B.) (uimhir rolla 6516)

Kildimo, Co. Limerick
Seosamh Ó Scealláin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    another person would come and she would do the same thing. This man was going that road this day and the woman was not in the road.
    He dug where the woman was and he got a glass shoe and all the people heard that and they used to go to this house to see the shoe, and this man went into the house to see the shoe and when he went in the shoe had disappeared.
    There are banks and trees around the forts and there are walls in some of them. The people put the banks around the forts when the Danes were in Ireland to protect themselves from the Danes and they also planted trees around the forts.
    Thomas McKeogh,
    Carheeny,