School: Léim Lárach, Carraig Thuathail (roll number 4118)

Leamlara, Co. Cork
Seán Ó Nia (Meville?)

1. (continued from previous page)
    the main road of Leamlara to Watergrasshill to Ballinaglough and through the Mollies to Glengarriff to main road Cork Tallow.

Warren was the Landlord of Ballycrana, Ballinaskeha and Corbally, Lisgoold. At first he was unpopular. In the land war Troy was evicted from Ballycrana. The landlord demanded his tenant to save his crops. When Troy was evicted an emergency man took over the farm and Warren supplied the best of seed for the farm. The emergency man was fond of drink and sold the good seed to the neighbouring farmers for little or nothing. Warren seeing things going against him toned down and began to help his tenants and became popular.
        1. public infrastructure
    J.C. Neville