School: Lloyd (Scoil Laoide) (roll number 15987)

Toberdan, Co. Roscommon
Eibhlín, Bean Uí Choibián

he never knew where he was until the break of days.
    (sh) Sure an I wouldn't wonder at that atall" said Tom Kilroy, there's 'nayther' luck nor grace attached to any 'wan' that apsses my Mac's old fort after night-fall its haunted if ever anyplace was haunted before, an' I'm not the first 'wan' to make that remark. Sure, an' don't I remember well here about ten years ago when I was comin' home myself after I spendin the night at 'me' uncle's in Carrigan. I was walking along fair an' 'aisy' like, an thinkin' 'av' nothing in particular, when all 'av' a sudden, did'nt I begin to feel myself gettin' a class 'av' quare an' I just passin by the 'ould' fort. I stopped to look around me, but as sure as I am 'spakin' to ye now, not a (sigth) sight of a field nor a thing could I see, except big mountains of sand on every side. Well I was in a fix to be sure. When I used
    Languages
    Bea Boyd