Scoil: Lisnafunchin, Castlecomer (uimhir rolla 16230)

Lisnafunshin, Co. Kilkenny
Ml. Ó Riagáin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Robbers: All the children go to hide somewhere around a field, and two children stay in the den untill they are out a while, and then the two girls run to catch all of them. before they get into den.
    Tig: All the children run and one follow them untill they are touched or "tigged".
    Colours: All the children get a colour from one girl,. and one be the Angel, and the other the devil what ever colour would be called out by the angel and the girl that has that colour would be the angel and the same with the devil.
    Four Corners: Four children get four stones and leave them around not to close to one another Four girls stand on the four stones and one girl in the middle. They change from one stone to another and if the girl in the middle sees an empty stone
    Mary Williams