Scoil: Oram (uimhir rolla 8496)

Oram, Co. Monaghan
P. McMahon

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    of Milltown and goes out on to the Newtown road about three hundred yards from the school. This road is called the Milltown road and is part of the road to Newtownhamilton. About half a mile from the Milltown road a road runs to the left called the Hollow Road and is the old Newry road. About a mile from the Hollow Road a road runs to the left to Keady About a quarter of a mile further on a road runs to the right and joins the Hollow Road and goes into Newry. This road is called the Grove road. About three hundred yards from the Grove Road a road runs to the left to Keady which is called The Mountain Road. From the New Keady Road about two miles from Castleblayney a road runs across the old Keady Road across the Milltown road across Newtownhamilton Road across the Hollow Road to the Churchill road.
        1. public infrastructure
    Sean Collins