Scoil: Gleann Iascaigh (uimhir rolla 16363)

Bellafarney, Co. Sligo
Bríd, Bean Uí Cheallaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Situated on the property of Jack Cabbery are thise hills, Crockawn a Ree, Crockawn a Hollata Muing Árd, Crockawn a Haltora.
    In James Dunleavy's are the following:-
    Crockawn a Hoppa, Crockawn Ruadh, Crock an Oirmy, Crockawn a Foill.
    In the lands of Edward Hynes, Paideen's Hill, Sean Boy's Hill, Sturickeen, Currach Buidhe, and Mail Hill.
    Crock na Folla is in "Ortagh Finny" Croagh. Croackawn a Gaorig is in McAllister's land. It is so called because the sheep used to gather to it at night. Another hill is called Crookawn Hurmick. Crockawn a muc is in Ferguson's land. Crockawn a Marla and Pairc Criste are also in Ballyfarney. Pole Hill is in James Kane's land in Ballyfarney.
    These hills are all along the Easkey River in the above townland, Parish of Kilmacshalgan Co. Sligo.
    Francis Mc Nulty
    Gleneasky, Co. Sligo