School: Puttore (roll number 15149)

Pottore, Co. Leitrim
Leanna Ní Ghafraidh (Cafferty)

really a Gamesterer or not.
    Well Im so far from been a Gamesterer my Lord that I never played a card in my life nor doesnt know what a card means. Well Jack Im very pleased to hear it, and on your account we will call the Informer to appear to see whether those reports are true or not. With all my heart says Jack & I'm well content. So the Informer was called in and the Nobleman says to him. Didnt you tell me that Jack. I did my Lord. And you villian you what cause have you for belieng anyone behind their back. I did not my Lord "Well Jack Utterly denies it." I dont care my Lord and to prove to your Lordship the truth of what I say. Search him and you'll find the Pack o' Cards in his pocket. So Jack was searched and the Cards
    AT1613: “Playing‑Cards Are my Calendar and Prayerbook.”
    Leonna M. Ní Gafraid