Scoil: Lios an Chairn (uimhir rolla 10390)

Lissacarn, Co. Leitrim
Liam Ó Fuaráin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Two people stand up and join their hands together and as many children that like to play can catch their hands in a straight line one behind another and go in and out under the two peoples arms. When the last one is going out the people catch hold of her and they ask her which would she rather blue or red or any other colour. One person would have blue and the other red. If the child that they catch hold of said "blue" the person that would have that colour would tell the child to catch hold of her and so on until they are finished and they pull Tug-O-War.
    Mary Margret Martin