Scoil: Malahide (C.)

Malahide, Co. Dublin
Á. Ní Cholmáin

1. Local Roads.
    The names of roads around the district of Yellow Walls. Are as follows. Malahide road which leads to the town of Malahide, Balragan road which leads to Swords. There is an other road called Main road which also leads to Swords. There is a small road called Sea road and at the end it leads to Malahide. The sea runs from Swords to Malahide. There are big grass banks and little streams at the end of that road and it is called the Marsh. On the Strand road to Swords there is a little lane called Pond lane, which leads to many fields and streams. At the end of this lane there is a big stream with a wooden
        1. public infrastructure
    Yellow Walls, Co. Dublin