Scoil: Lios Mullaigh Dhuibh (uimhir rolla 15209)

Lismullyduff, Co. Donegal
Aodh Mac Giolla Eóin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. once upon a time there lived a man named Moy and he had a small farm and five children and the oldest of them went to Australia.

One day he was working with a crow bar and the crow bar was branded with the initials of the man's name.

The cow came up and spoke to him and he went […] to the parish priest and told him what the cow said, but he told no one else what the cow said.

When he came back the house was tumbled and he got lodging in a neighbor's house. He began to look for the tools and he could not get the crow-bar [sic].

He thought someone had stolen it. Then he sent a letter to his son to
    Rose F. Floyd