Scoil: Coracrin

Corr an Chrainn, Co. Mhuineacháin
E. Ní Dhuibhghlinn

1. Benny Connolly Cornacrieve, Emyvale
    Cap Ball.
    Cap Ball is a game in which any nimber of persons can take part in, to start the game each person must have a cap, and places it against a wall, each person takes his throw at the caps with the ball in turn, and who ever owned the cap that the ball goes into runs and lifts the ball out of his cap and fires for to try to hit someone, who ever he hits a stone is put in his cap when a person has four stones in his cap he is put out of the game.
    Benny Connolly
    Corr na Craoibhe, Co. Mhuineacháin
  2. you got stones and make a ring of the stones and put one in the middle. And then you put three stones about four years from the ring. And the same distant from each other And two can play it. One stands one the