Scoil: Dún Beag (C.)

An Dún Beag, Co. an Chláir
Múinteoirí:
Eibhlín Ní Shúilleabháin Bean an Ághasaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    clothes there and the following day the Blessed well was over in Tubridy's field. There was a girl cured there some years ago she came with a crutch her leg had been cut off and she slept there one night when she was going home in she going down the road the crutch fell and she was able to walk perfectly. So she turned back and left the crutch there again but there isn't a sign of it to be seen now. Also there is a fish often seen there and anyone that sees it is immediately cured.
  2. Bhí buacaill na comhnuidhe i Cnoc Reithe agus sé an ainm a bhí air ná Cruthail. Áon lá amháin bhí sé amuigh tháinig fiolar agus thóg an fiolar Cruthail go dtí Cnoc a t-Sodar agus bhí an fiolar á priocadh an croiceann as Cruthail agus ní raibh sé abailte mar bhí croiceann có laidir le leathar air. An Uair sin bhí na Cnuic
    Siobháin Ní Ghríobhtha
    Micheál De Blaca