School: Nuadhan (Noan), Dúrlas Éile

An Uamhain, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Máire Ní Ghormáin

1. Open to me Thy Sacred Heart O Jesus and unite me with it forever. May every breath and pulsation of my heart be to Thee a testimony of my love accept the little good I do grant me grace to repair my evil ways that I may praise Thee and bless Thee in time for all Eternity. Amen.
    Prayer when asking for a favour:-
    Though I have asked for a long time still I ask Thee O Sacred Heart of Jesus for this great favour. I place it in the presence of they Broken Bleeding Heart. When covered with the most crimson robes of Thy most Prescioius Blood, The Elternal Father cannot refuse to hear not my prayer but Thine.
    John Maher
    Ballynagleragh, Co. Thiobraid Árann