Scoil: Kilmyshal (uimhir rolla 14777)

Cill Maisil, Co. Loch Garman
E. Mac Niocláis

Because there is water flowing down it.
    The hill lane. Because the lane is leading to a hill. The Bog lane. Because it is leading to a bog. The well lane. Because people go down it to a well to get water. Jacky's-lane. Because a man named Jackey Kavanagh lived in it. Breenock lane. Because a family name Breenock's lived in it. The Blind lane and the watery lane were joined together to form a road to Newtownbarry before the New line was made. This road went out East of the wood. There are also roads around this district namely - The New line. Because that road is not so long made it is only made about a hundred years ago. The old road. Because that was the old road. Ryland road. The chapel road. The wide road.
    Lanes. Drime lane. Because it is leading to fields in Drime. Peg's lane. It is called Peg's lane,
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí