Scoil: Kilmyshal (uimhir rolla 14777)

Cill Maisil, Co. Loch Garman
E. Mac Niocláis

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    people call them tinkers. The best known of them are Connors, Lyons and Moorhouse. They sell pins, laces, pictures, tea-drawers and tie-pins. They have been coming for sixteen or seventeen years.
  2. The proper name for tinkers is tinsmiths. They are noted people after asses, horses, jennets and ponies, and all classes of cans tea-drawers and tins. There usual work is selling asses and ponies from day to day and the wemon selling cans and tea-drawers every day going around from house to house. The people are of a very hardy nature because during the
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Katie Dunne