Scoil: Kilmyshal (uimhir rolla 14777)

Cill Maisil, Co. Loch Garman
E. Mac Niocláis

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are four forths in this locality. One in Rossard and the other in Cromogue. There were often lights seen in these forths. There are fences around them. One of them is called a Ratheen and the other is called a forth. In one of these fields there is a bit of a ditch and there was a black sow seen coming out of the ditch. One of them is square and the other is three cornered. There is another in Killanure on the land of Mr Foley. There were often lights seen in it. The shape of it is round. There is another on the land's of Mr. Ryan. There are bushes growing around it. It is called
    Bridie Doyle
    Mogue Doyle