Scoil: Ballinacree (B.) (uimhir rolla 13965)

Bealach na Críche, Co. na Mí
Pádraic Ó Connachtáin

and they went to bed he would eat all in the house.
    He remained there for a long time and in about a year they got news that theitr son was riding a gray horse on the shore of Lough Lane.
    When they head this they went on a horse and cart and they had to drowned him and when he was drowneded they were all riding gray horses. When they came home they had they same image again. Then they went the second and the woman wasn't to speak until they would return but when they had the boy she was told that her husband was drowned and she began to shout and the had to bring him home again.
    But they went the third time and they got the right boy and the brought him home and he was allright from that until now. Then he went to america and he is still living
    Oilibhéar Ó h-Iolracháin
    Owen KEvin