School: Díseart, Droichead Átha (roll number 1434)

An Díseart, Co. Lú
M. Ní Ailpín

1. Two of the children go away from the others and they think of a time to ask the others. Supposing it is half-one then one of them asks the others what time it is and when one of them guesses the right time he runs after the one that was asking the time. If he catches him he becomes the one that asks the time, and so on like that.
    English
  2. We all stand in a row and three girls go out- One is the "Angel, the other the "Devil" and the third one for giving out the colors. The girl that tells the colours goes and says to the "Angel" "Who comes here." The "Angel" says
    "The angel with his wings."
    "What does he want?"