Scoil: Eanach, Sráid na Cathrach (uimhir rolla 15221)

An tEanach, Co. an Chláir
Máirtín Ó Críocháin

1. The Goleen Road-Townland of Annagh
    Long ago the road down to the Goleen
    was not there at all. One day it happened that a priest was walking on the land where the road now is and he heard a cock crowing under his feet but he took no notice of it. People said that whoever dug and got the cock would get a crock of gold along with the cock. One day an Old man and woman were walking on the land and they heard the cock crowing and they told the people. The people came and dug down to the sea but they could not get the cock and crock of gold. But they made a road where they had dug the ground.
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí
    Pádraig Ó Máille
    12
    Gairm bheatha
    Mac feirmeora (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)
    Dumhach, Co. an Chláir
    Pat Mc Guane