Scoil: An Churrach (Crogh), Árd Fhionáin (uimhir rolla 7911)

An Currach, Co. Thiobraid Árann
Mícheál Ó Dubhshláine

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    he saw the size of the arm. It weighed 7 stone. The Tracker told the king that he would tracker the man. They all set out over fields and bogs after the Tracker until they came to a terrible hill. Here the Hill Climber set to work and took them all up the hill ad then they went along till they got to the door of the cave. They heard a voice inside saying, "I'm in awful pain tonight, Strongbow has cut off my arm" A monster woman opened the door "Good night " said the five brothers. The woman did not reply but immediately returned to the cave. She then said "I;m in geeat trouble tonight my husband has lost his arm and is in terrible pain" Wide Awake spoke up and said that they were five doctors and that they would take away the pain. They went into the Monster Man and Hold Fast seized him and Strongbow cut him in two with a blow of is sword. They then klled his wife. They searched the cave and found one of the kings daughters. The other one had been cut into fragments
    AT0513A: Six Go through the Whole World
    Patrick Leary