Scoil: Baile an Tobair, Baile an Londraigh (uimhir rolla 10314)

Baile an Tobair, Co. Luimnigh
Tadhg Ó Tuama

1. Ainmhithe na bhFeirmeach - Annagurra, Cnoc na Loinge, Contae Luimnigh
    Our farm Animals are cows pigs sheep horses hen ducks calves lambs geese donkey. The names of our cows are short horn how she got her name because she had a short horn and white face how she got her name because she had a white face and Kingston cow how she got her name because we bought her from Kingston and red gown how she got her name because she was a small cow th roan cow how she got her name because very grey doody cow, taller cow, hospital cow how she got her name because we bought her in hospital, and short tail how she got her name because she had a short tail the rogue cow. How she got her name because was a rogue. The blue heifer. How she got her name because she was a blue heifer. The name of the horses is captain Bill. When you would be calling the pigs you would say hurish hurish hurish. The name of the cat is kit and when you would be calling the cat you would say tibe tibe tibe. The name of the donkey is Billy and when you would be calling hen you would say Chuck Chuck Chuck and
    Patrick O Donnell