Scoil: Coolcappa, Árd-achadh (uimhir rolla 11955)

Cúil Cheapach, Co. Luimnigh
Bríd Ní Shíthigh

that morning and he could not find their tracks even.
    He was a long time searching and his wife got very uneasy. She thought he had fallen into the river and she went to search for him. She could not find her husband or the cows. She came in home and about a half an hour later her husband was sitting at the fire.
    She asked him where he had been and he told her his story and said his cows were gone. He could not find their tracks. He was for a week searching for them and he never found them. He heard of a fortune teller who lived in co Limerick. He went down to her and he knocked at the door and she said to come in. When he went in she was sitting in the corner playing cards.
    He asked her to tell him his fortune
    Kitty Bennett