Scoil: Baile Theas (C.), Malla (uimhir rolla 4954)

An Baile Theas, Co. Chorcaí
Bríd Bean Uí Dhála

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    a queer feeling came over him according to his own account. He was going to turn back", and he found it hard to proceed on his way home. However says he to himself bushman is not easily frightened we're children of a fighting race and he again moved on his way. Then a white woman appeared under the shade of the trees and a loud wailing noise rang out in the night air and then he heard the barking of hounds and saw in the distance the hounds and horsemen in full cry. On that night a great huntsman died in that locality.
  2. The banshee is a fairy woman and some people say it is the cry of this woman that is heard the night a person is dying. It is only when some families are dying. There is a light seen by some people before
    Edmond Burke