Scoil: Cnoc na Groighe (B.), Ráth Mhór (uimhir rolla 1685)

Cnoc na Graí, Co. Chorcaí
Diarmuid Ó Muimhneacháin

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    running by the Blackwater, after some distance it crosses the Blackwater through Daniel O'Leary's yard going on through Lowland crossing Glaise-na-Glór and gets out on the Knocknaseed road which leads to Rathmore.
    There is an old road running from the main road through Lowlands to the Knocknaseed road.
  2. The old road in Lisheen near the river Blackwater. It was made in the famine time. It is not now used. The people worked for four pence a day.
    There is an old road leading from Ballydesmond road through Con Callaghan's yard to the Mountain wood and across the Blackwater to the Lisheen road.
    There is an old road going from the Ballydesmond road near Patrick. J. Linehans to Andrew Hickey's and through Jer Leary's land to the bog.
  3. There is an old road running from Nohoval bridge along the Blackwater as far as Knocknaseed and branching towards Gloungriskeen.
    There is an old road running through the wood at
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí