Scoil: Faill Ó Thuiadh (B.) Foilogohig, Baile Deasún

Faill Ó gCothaigh, Co. Chorcaí
Liam Ó Caoimh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. In this district the roads are known by various names. The road which I use going and coming from school and which is much used by people drawing limestone has no special name. The "New" Road is the name applied to another road in this district. Despite its name it has been built about forty years. The "Taur Road" runs through the district from which it derives its name and the "Cronrea new road" has been made of late years.
    The road which I use going to school and which is close to my home joins the "Taur" Road and the road from Ballydesmond to Newmarket. The "New Road" joins the "Taur Road" to the road adjacent to my home. The "Taur Road" extends from the "Newmarket Road" to the road which joins Rockchapel and Abbeyfeale.
    The "Taur Road" and the road adjacent to my home are the oldest in this district. The fences of an old road are still to be seen north of my
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí