Scoil: Mullach na Sídhe (C.) (uimhir rolla 15426)

Mullach na Sí, Co. Ros Comáin
Bean Uí Dhubhthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    doing if he wanted them they had to go + work for him. Many person with a big family would have to leave his work undone + go to Land Lord. If dident go they would be evicted.
    If a man had a good bank of turf + a friend (waned) of the Land Lords wanted it he go go in on that mans pog + get turf wether the man wanted the bog or not.
    Tessie Flynn.
  2. The name of the village I live in is Grallaugh. It is situated between Frenchpark and (Castler) Ballaghadreen. There is not very good land in it. Nor there is not very bad in it. The farmers have not much land there is only two in it that has ten acres of land.
    The rest of them has from 6 to 8 acres of land. Some of these farmers where there are a big family are not able to support
    Grallagh, Co. Ros Comáin
    Bridget Mahon