Scoil: St Fiachra's, Ullard, Borris, Co. Carlow (uimhir rolla 3459)

Iolard, Co. Chill Chainnigh
Máire Ní Ghuidhir

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Sometime during St. Moling's time in St. Mullins, he applied to Gobban Saor to build his oratory. Gobban Saor came bringing with him his wife "Ruadesch" eight men, eight women, and eight boys. Then Gobban's wife went to St. Moling and asked him for cows to supply them with milk. He gave her two cows for herself, and one for each of the eight women.
    At this time a notorious robber was going around named Grac, and he came and stole one of "Rusdesch's cows. When she found this out, she went and told St. Moling, who told his men
    Kathleen Maguire
    Gráig na Manach, Co. Chill Chainnigh