Scoil: O' Connor Don

Cluain Banbh, Co. Ros Comáin
Mícheál Ó Ceallacháin

Ar an leathanach seo

1. My own sweet Immaculate Mother when death's dreary shadow draws nigh Wilt thou come from thy throne in the Heaven's and teach me thyself how to die. Oh come by St Joseph attended Let me hear the sweet tones of thy voice saying "Now that the exile is ended the time is at hand to rejoice" Bring me home to the Heart of my master to the land overflowing with bliss where my joys shall be deep and undying to repay all my sorrows in this
    As I lie down on my right side I pray to God to be my guide and if any dangers happen to me O Blessed Mother
    Brigid Ní Fhionnáin
    Cluain Fobhair, Co. Ros Comáin