Scoil: Brosna (B.) (uimhir rolla 13018)

Brosnach, Co. Chiarraí
Aonghus Ó Laochdha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    whistler and he said coming. He asked him where was when he blew the third whistler and he said coming in the door. After that the deamon did not want to leave for the priest. The priest took out a prayerbook and before he had time to open it the deamon had dissappeared.
  2. The list of games that I play are - Handball, Rounders, Hides, Boroughs, Draughs and cardplaying.
    Handball is a very interesting game and for that reason many people are interested in it. Rounders is also one of our summer games. Boys come together and call a match. Then a penny is tossed and whatever side gets the toss they are entitled to the ring. Sometimes the crowd outside gets a catch and if so they get the ring.
    At present Hides are which is a very healthy pastime is played by the children. A match is made and
    Pat Barry