Scoil: Gleann Tochair (uimhir rolla 16611)

Gleann Tóchair, Co. Dhún na nGall
An tSr. Sorcha A. Ní Dhómhnaill

Ar an leathanach seo

1. A man who lived in Magheramore was going to die. They sent for the Priest. When the Priest come he began to ask him how many Gods were there and the answer he gave him was "God look to the father and mother that reared you and Priested you to this time of day, when you have to come to ask poor Owen Kerrigan how many Gods are there.
  2. Once upon a time children were playing tig behind their own house in Magheramore. They saw four beautiful fairy ladies dancing on top of the hill. The children began to call "Fairies" "Fairies". The four ladies ran down the hill after them. The children ran into the house. After a few minutes a beautiful
    Susie Mac Cole
    White House, Co. Dhún na nGall