Scoil: Log na bhFeadóg (uimhir rolla 4107)

Log na bhFeadóg, Co. Mhaigh Eo
A. Mac Ualgairg

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There are a great number of roads in my district. Their names are Moyhenna road, Plovervale, Cappavicar road and Cappagh road. Plovervale road goes from Moyhenna road to Cappavicar, Cappavicar road from Keelogues to Castlebar, Cappagh road from Moyhenna to Keelogues and Moyhenna road from Cappavicar road to Turlough. There are some old roads leadings from these roads. A few of them are still in use. There are gaps and paths leading to peoples houses from the road.
    There is a bonfire every year on Moyhenna road and another on Cappavicar road. There is an old mass path
        1. infreastruchtúr poiblí