Scoil: Threemilehouse (uimhir rolla 342)

Three Mile House, Co. Monaghan
I. Mc Eneaney

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    O, Eternal God kneeling in Thy sacred presence I aoe Thee. I know I am not worthy to appear before Thee, but thro' the Precious Blood of Jesus Christ, in all the Masses at this moment being offered, I beg of thee for every grace and blessing
    (This prayer is said when making avisit to the Church).
    O Lod, bless this bed I am going to lie on, and bless this sleep I am going to take. Sweet Mary my mother, be then at my head, blessed John, the apostle, be then at my feet and the dear Angel of God at my side; May Chrit's messanger with the Holy Oils be in time at my death to put the seal on my (life) soul int he name of Christ crucified.
    (On going to bed)