Scoil: Scoil Naomh Eoin, Bréachmhuigh (uimhir rolla 13781)

Bréachmhaigh, Co. Mhaigh Eo
A.M. Mac Taidhg
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0089D, Leathanach 08_031

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0089D, Leathanach 08_031

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    a bit of bread trampes are very plenty in the roads they do be in woods also and other places long ago but they are not so plenty now as they yousted to be in the countary long ago. non jypies are not so plenty eather nor tinkers as they youst to be long ago. tinkers go on the road always bause they have to baging always for food and clouce and they beg for tea flour sugar and milk and so on jypies dont beg like that atall jypies by all the mast of theas in town tinkers dont by mush in toun they go around from house to house.
    Máire Ní Láimhín
    Bean Uí Láimhín