Scoil: Drumcoghill

Drumcoghill Lower, Co. an Chabháin
Bean Uí Iomaire

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    Have you got one he asked of Ch. Oh, yes, said he, pulling a scrap of paper-folded up - from his pocket.
    Give me a portion of yours then, said the other. The man cut off a small bit and gave it as required.
    They journeyed on together as far as "The Gate." Peter demanded the P. parts. The unbeliever handed his in first. Peter glanced at the pieces and put them together to form the word as pictured below and said that that "Paper" would not allow him in there. Turning to Christian he said if this is the sort of company you keep you wont get in either. Oh, said Ch. I have mine here allright and he presented the remainder of the folded paper. as below.
    Mrs A. Montgomery
    Teacher (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)