Scoil: Drumcoghill

Drumcoghill Lower, Co. an Chabháin

Faris of Cloggy
    Cartwrights of Drumrockedy
    Scotts of Drumcon
    Pottertons of Ballintemple
    Lights follow the Faris family of Corr. They were seen by Geo. Faris, Cloggy before the death of Mr. John Faris about 10 years ago. They are seen thus then they join up abreast and dart hither and tither round the house where the dying lie.
    Fairy music follows the Floods of Oakhill. It is heard swelling and echoing, rising and falling through the rooms of the dwelling where the object of their care lies.
    The three lights are seen floating around the grave of the Faris family in Kildallon grave-yard prior to a funeral in the family.
    Mrs A. Montgomery
    Teacher (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)