School: Ballyhack Convent

Baile Hac, Co. Loch Garman
An tSr Treasa

and such is the Evil Destiny that have cursed Irishmen through the ages as they passed along.
    As a consequence of this legacy of hate that have been handed down to us by an orange oilarcy over a hundred years ago; the fine old Catholic people of these two counties can never meet in friendly intercourse without this demon of discord springing up amongst them and the ignorant shibboleths of a hundred years ago thrown in each others face.
    Even in the city of Waterford among people from whom better things should be expected this anti-Wexford failing is nursed and fed. Wonderful changes have taken place in Passage since 1798. If the Rogers, the Loves, the Rocks, the Adams, the Parkers, the Robinsons, the Martins, the Wingfields, the Fairweathers, the
    1. am