Scoil: Monedarragh, Mostrim (uimhir rolla 7642)

Móin na Darach, Co. an Longfoirt
Ml. Ó Conghaile

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Travelling folk still call to my home. It is generally the same people who call. Some of them are poor, others are not. They sell things such as saucepans, tin basins and many other things. The people buy these things from them because they are better than what they get in the shop. Most of them are welcome. Some of them put up tents on the sides of the roads, and more of them have sleeping caravans. The alms they ask for are tea sugar, bread, potatoes and many other things. The Donohoes and the Keegans are known better than any of them in this district.
      1. daoine de réir aicme
    Rita Nugent