Scoil: Kinnegad (B.) (uimhir rolla 14362)

Cionn Átha Gad, Co. na hIarmhí
T. Mac Cárthaigh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    told him to guard him that night. At twelve o clock a cloud of smoke came down the hill and Edward and his father was out behind the house. The cloud put Edward to sleep. The next day. The next day when his mother called him he was blind. The king and the children were protestants. The king sent for a knight to Tir na n-Og.
    After a day the knight came on a magic horse. When he came he stayed on the top of the hill. At twelve o clock that night the ghost came rolling a cloud of smoke before him down the hill. The knight fired a sword at the ghost when he did so the ghost
    James Lyons
    Larry Gooney