Scoil: Kilbride (uimhir rolla 4723)

Priest Town, Co. na Mí
Uná, Bean Uí Thuathaigh

Ar an leathanach seo

1. About a year ago my hands were covered with warts. Mother got some-thing from the chemist in Dublin but it was no use.
    At last I got a cure. Every morning I rubbed a snail on them and then put the snail on a thorn bush and when the snail died. the warts disappeared I never had any since. A companion of mine Una Corcoran cured warts in the same way.
      1. cleachtas an leighis
          1. leigheasanna ar ghalair ar dhaoine
    Peggie Lynch
    Baytown, Co. na Mí
  2. Once upon a time my brother had ringworm around his neck and he got a cure from a woman named Mrs Cunningham. the way she made it was she got straw and burned it and then got the burned stuff and mixed