Scoil: An Gleann Garbh (uimhir rolla 2379)

An Gleann Garbh, Co. Chorcaí
Caoimhín Ó Séaghdha

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    the ground then she would catch the one she threw up and the four in the ground. That she would call big knob. Then she would throw up one and catch three. And that she would call small knob. Then she would widen her fingers and put one gob near her thumb another one near her first finger and one near her small finger. Then she would throw up one and catch the three that are in the ground, and that she calls three cosa corcain. Then she would put her hand on the ground and put a gob near her first first finger. Then she would
    Cáit Ní Ghógáin
    Com Earcáin, Co. Chorcaí