Scoil: Clochar na Trócaire, Roscomáin

Ros Comáin, Co. Ros Comáin
An tSr. M. Fionnbharra

Ar an leathanach seo

1. Once upon a time there lived a very good living woman a few miles outside the town of Athlone. Every night she insisted on the rosary been said in her house before the family went to bed. There were three children in the family one boy the eldest and two girls.
    The boy when at the age of nine was a very holy and pious lad. He followed in his mother's footsteps until he was fifteen years of age then he mixed with bad company went off to England and very soon forget about his rosary at night and his weeping father, heartbroken mother