Scoil: Clochar na Toirbhirte, Móin Chuinn (uimhir rolla 5437)

Móin Choinn, Co. Chill Chainnigh
An tSr. Philomena

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    their sins from the God of Mercy. You will see a Rosary beads in each one's hands, whilst he lovingly kisses his crucifix in memory of our Lord's Passion On Sundays, in all Churches, there is preached in English a sermon which frequently causes the congregation to shed tears, and the people are often heard speaking of it during the ensuing week. After Mass some of the older members of the congregation will be seen performing the Way of the Cross, whilst the younger folk both boys and girls form classes to learn the Catechism for an hour.
    Stasia Keane