Scoil: Baile Fionáin, Fearann Fuar (uimhir rolla 7990/1)

Béal Átha Fionnáin, Co. Chiarraí
Mícheál Ó Foghlú

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    said he would have revenge on the priest so he said he would shoot him when he would get the chance.
    The priest and his servant heard of it and this day they saw the parson coming against them. The priest took out his holy book and began to read it while the Parson passed by so the priest escaped safely. The next day the priest and his servant were going the road again and they met the Parson. The servant asked the priest where the Parson was going. (The priest) The priest said the Parson was going to town to buy a new rope.
    The next morning the Parson was
    Sheila Fitzgearld