Scoil: Naomh Gertrude (Clochar Loreto)

An Scairt Liath, Co. Chiarraí
Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0456, Leathanach 299c

Bailiúchán na Scol, Imleabhar 0456, Leathanach 299c

1. (gan teideal) (ar lean)

(ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    and said "Come on now give me the pot of gold." The little boy was crying for mercy and was telling telling the man his name but this was in vain for the man had too much grádh for the money and wanted nothing else. He nearly half killed the child. The child was crying pitifully. Suddenly his father heard him and came to see what was the matter. When he saw the man and the child he took the child, knocked the man with a slap and went away leaving him alone.
    Mr Tim Connor
    48
    Gairm bheatha
    Road steward (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)
    Feách Coille, Co. Chiarraí