Scoil: Kilmorgan (uimhir rolla 12444)

Cill Mhurchon, Co. Shligigh
Kathleen M. Doyle

Ar an leathanach seo

1. There was a very noble lady living in Drumfin in olden times. She was very kind to everybody and one day she went out, with two of her children picking primroses and daisies, for it was season of spring. she left three more children after her, at home, one two and a half years, the other three years, and the eldest ten years. She was about about five hours away, and after a while the mother and children met five very curious looking little women walking in a row. They were each only about two feet in height and they were very ugly looking. After about two hours, the eldest at home said to the babies, she would make tea. They all agreed to this and the tea
    Annie Shannon
    Peter Mc Goldrick