Scoil: Cluain Turic (C.) (uimhir rolla 12680)

Cluain Torc, Co. Liatroma
Máire Ní Gharaidh

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    flaxen hair. Jim Lahey a widower was next herd. His children Mary is now Mrs Nesbitt Moher Ruskey. Bridget is married up at Farnaught and the third is a dummy still survives in the Dublin institution. The Laheys went to Moher Ruskey and Mary now Mrs Harry Nesbitt has a large family. Next Mr and Mrs Ginty hadn't any children. Both are dead. Next tenants John and Mrs Bridget Farrell with their two children and nephew. Mary Ann the elder is now Mrs McGlynn Cloonmorris and the mother of five children. Millie the younger daughter of Mrs Farrell is in service in Dublin. Will Clabby the nephew helps his Aunt Mrs Farrell whose maiden name was Clabby also. Willie Mary Ann and Millie were educated in Cloonturk Schools.
    Máire Ní Gharaidh
    Múinteoir (Léirítear teidil na ngairmeacha i mBailiúchán na Scol sa bhunteanga inar cláraíodh iad)