Scoil: An Clochar, Cara Droma Ruisc

Cora Droma Rúisc, Co. Liatroma / Co. Ros Comáin
An tSr. Emerentia

1. (ar lean ón leathanach roimhe)
    scurrying across the sky; a halo around the moon; sky and hills appearing to meet; crickets singing loudly; Fridays rainbow forecasts following week wet; hens picking their wings; mackerel-coloured sky; if sun and wind are in the same direction.
    Good Weather:-
    Smoke ascending straight; insects and flies flying to and from over rivers and pools; birds flying high; mist over rivers; red sky in the evening; evening rain-bow; early coming of cuckoo; bat flying about in the evening; St. Brigid's Day fine; quacking ducks; moon visible in the day time; grey dull morning sky; blue and white sky; stars